Friday, February 1, 2008


I like this...:)

1.Three Thing You can’t Control? (Prettygirl’s question)

Perceptions by ppl ard, my anger and mood-swings.

2. If you have the chance, what would you probably say to your beloved one?

I am so sorry I suck! (That’s a fact)

3. If you were to be stranded on a deserted island, who are the 3 blog buddies you would take with you?

I would take couple of my angels ie. Uttara aka Alex, Prettygirl(Amy) aka Dillon and Sush (Phew!!! Deadly combination…:D)
(I took this snap when she came to see me in mumbai in 2004) :)

4. Where is the place that you want to go the most?

Siberia…been there twice and I just love that region…I hv a beautifull Russian friend there Olga Minakov who’s a rescue operator in the Russian army…

5. If you can have 1 dream to come true, what would it be?
: ) Have a date with the beautifull and sensuous Sushmita Sen.

6. Till now, what is the moment that you regret the most?

Hundreds of moments actually but if u want me to single out one of it was falling in love with my ex-gf Sheetal.

7. What are you afraid to lose the most?

My Family & loved ones.

8. What would you do if you start getting inclined to ur colleague(opp. Sex) at work?(My question)

Try and get hold of my emotions, read somewhere that it hampers 44% of our work efficiency…:P

9. If you meet someone that you love, would you confess to him/her?

Have already done that…J


10. List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you...

That’s so very easy….

1. Pretty in and out.

2. Quite intelligent.

3. Highly refined in her acts.


11. What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?

Inspirational, passionate and ah…sexually creative…:P.

12. Which type of person do you hate the most?

Opiniated ppl, literate fools and lazy ppl.

13. What is your ambition?

Actually I really never had any ambition, whatever I hv achieved so far was the result of a simple resolution to myself that I m not a useless meatball.

14. What is the thing that will make you think someone is a bad person?

Well professionally I hv spent years evaluating something similar and pretty good at it, personally I don’t give a damn but yeah it first starts with the eye contact, for me someone who is not steady with the eye contact while in a conversation, he/she is immediately out of my book.

15. If you could do one thing different in life, what would it be?

Ummmm…as of now I wont like to change anything.

16. Are you a shopaholic or no?

No I m not a shopaholic.

17. What is your stress buster?

Blogging used to be one of my stress buster but not anymore…cooking and sex r something that I always look forward to…

18. What should be done to people who make such long tags..

*smiles* Given brownie points cause this tag made me smile. Hahaha.{Copy pasted this coz like I said on my comment that I completely agree on this..:) }

19. Do you think God actually exists?

I think so.

20. What's the brilliant thing you did?

Ahaa shameless self promotion…I can write an essay on this…:P

Ok that’s it then and as per the rules I need to tag 8 ppl, but unfortunately I don’t hv that many ppl coming at my place out of the few who come here, I hv already taken the tag from her and the rest can happily take it if they want…

And now for the instructions that followed this tag: Remove 1 question from the tag and add your personal question. Make it a total of 20 questions, then tag 8 something people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them that he/she has been tagged.



3 comments:

Jewel Rays said...

***someone who is not steady with the eye contact while in a conversation, he/she is immediately out of my book.


Thats interesting. I just met someone who gave me the best eye contact in my life. Impacted me much. haha

a step up in knowing u once again. :D

Southpaw unplugged said...

@Jewelrays
I just met someone who gave me the best eye contact in my life. Impacted me much. haha***:) it always does and thats why its so imp for me...

shooting star said...

reading your blog is a stress buster for me!!
including me ur deserted island scheme!!...kewl..anytime bhai..my pleasure!!